The 15th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Chris Buck, Director, Frozen, Surf's Up, Tarzan
    ◊ Neil Burger, Director Divergent, Limitless, The Illusionist
    ◊ Kristen Connolly, Actor, Houdini, House of Cards, A Good Marriage
    ◊ Evan Daugherty, Screenwriter, Divergent, Snow White and the Huntsman, The Killing Season, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    ◊ Garret Dillahunt, Actor, Raising Hope, Any Day Now, Looper, The Road, Winter's Bone
    ◊ Adam Driver, Actor, Girls, Star Wars Episode VII, Midnight Special, Inside Llewyn Davis, Bluebird
    ◊ Doug Ellin, Director/Writer Entourage, Kissing a Fool, The Waiter, The Pitch
    ◊ John Gatins, Screenwriter, Need for Speed, Flight, Dreamer, Coach Carter
    ◊ Debi Mazar, Actress, Entourage, Lovelace, She's Funny That Way, The Women
    ◊ Neil McLellan, Musical Producer/Programmer/Owner The Lodge
    ◊ James Ponsoldt, Writer/Director, The Spectacular Now, The End of the Tour, Smashed, Off the Black
    ◊ Corey Stoll, Actor, House of Cards, Dark Places, The Good Lie, Non-Stop, Midnight in Paris
    ◊ Stuart Zicherman, Writer/Producer, The Americans, Magic Camp, A.C.O.D.
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 14th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Bill Block, Founder/CEO QED International, District 9, Elysium, Ten, Fury
    ◊ Isabel Coixet, Director/Writer, My Life Without You, The Secret Life of Words; Paris, Je T'aime; Elegy, Map of the Sounds of Tokyo, Ayer no termina nunca
    ◊ Daniel Diamond, President, Diamond Pictures
    ◊ Andrew Dunn, Director of Photography, Precious, Extraordinary Measures, Life as We Know It; Crazy, Stupid, Love;The Perks of Being a Wallflower
    ◊ Drew Goddard, Writer/Director, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Angel, The Cabin in the Woods, Cloverfield
    ◊ Angelique Higgins, Producer/Partner, Launchpad Productions
    ◊ Brian Kavanaugh-Jones, President, Automatik Insidious, Take Shelter, Skyline, Safe, The Bay
    ◊ Jose Maria Morales, Founder/President, Wanda Vision
    ◊ David Paterson, Writer, Love Ludlow, Bridge to Terabithia, The Great Gilly Hopkins
    ◊ Alexander Rodnyansky, Director/Producer, Last Farewell USSR, Mission of Paul Wallenberg, A Meeting With Father
    ◊ Nicholas Stoller, Writer/Director/Producer, Forgetting Sarah Marshall, Get Him to the Greek, The Five-Year Engagement, The Muppets...Again, Townies
    ◊ Lee David Zlotoff, Writer/Producer/Director, MacGyver, Remington Steele, Hill Street Blues, Spitfire Grill
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 13th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Jon Favreau, Director/Actor/Writer, Cowboys & Aliens, Iron Man 1 & 2, Elf, Swingers
    ◊ Patton Oswalt, Actor/Comedian/Author, Young Adult, "Finest Hour" Comedy Special, Big Fan, The Informant, New York Times Bestseller: Zombie Spaceship Wasteland
    ◊ Ivan Reitman, Director/Producer, Animal House, Stripes, Ghostbusters, Dave, 6 Days/7 Nights
    ◊ Amy Baer, President Gidden Media/Film Executive, The Back Up Plan, The Mechanic, The Woman in Black, Salmon Fishing in the Yemen
    ◊ Dana Brunetti, President of Trigger Street Productions, The Social Network, 21, Fanboys
    ◊ George Furla, Owner of production/finance house Emmett/Furla Films, End of Watch, Broken City, The Frozen Ground, Rambo
    ◊ Randall Emmett, Producer, Owner Emmett/Furla Films, Partner/Founder Cheetah Vision Films End of Watch, Bad Lieutenant, Righteous Kill, Rambo
    ◊ Jessica Hall, Director of Devolopment at Blumhouse, Sinister, Lords of Salem, Paranormal Activity 3, Insidious
    ◊ Alix Madigan, Head of Feature Films for Anonymous Content, Winter's Bone, Babel, Eternal Sunshine of The Spotless Mind, Fifty First Dates
    ◊ Nancy Utley, Co-President of multiple Oscar-winner Fox Searchlight Pictures, The Descendants, Tree of Life, Slumdog Millionaire, Die Hard
    ◊ Faye Ward, Head of Physical Production at Ruby Films, Lay the Favorite, Jane Eyre
    ◊ Mark Waters, Director, Mr. Popper's Penguins, Mean Girls, Freaky Friday, The Spiderwick Chronicles
    ◊ Stuart Wurtzel, Oscar-nominated and Emmy-winning production designer, Hannah and Her Sisters, Angels in America, Charlotte's Web
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 12th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Andrew Kosove, Co-President/Co-Founder Alcon Entertainement, The Blind Side, The Book of Eli, Dolphin Tale
    ◊ Jennifer Davisson Killoran, President of Production Appian Way, Red Riding Hood, Orphan, Akira, Greensburg
    ◊ J Todd Harris, CEO/Founder Branded Pictures, Bottle Shock, The Kids are All Right, Crooked Arrow, Heathers
    ◊ Vernon Chatman, Writer/Producer/Director/Performer/Musician, Wonder Showzen, Xavier: Renegade Angel, South Park
    ◊ Amy Hobby, Producer, The Virginity Hit, And Everything is Going Fine, Secretary, Hamlet
    ◊ Bernhard "Bernie" Stampfer, Producer/Financier/Entrepreneur
    ◊ Claus Czaika, CEO EuroVideo Bildprogramm Media Park, Deutsche Bank, Team TMT
    ◊ Sherif Mandour, Producer/Editor/Writer/Musician, Heliopolis, Cairo Exit
    ◊ Bobby Bedi, Founder, Kaleidoscope Studios (India)
    ◊ Vera Belmont, Writer/Director/Producer, La Loi du Survivant, L'Enfance Nue, Rouge Baiser
    ◊ Axel Niehaus, Producer/Musician/Founder/Grammy Winner, Haus, Stray Dog Music
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 11th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Edgar Wright, Director, Writer, Shaun of the Dead, Hot Fuzz, Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World
    ◊ Marc Webb, Director, Writer, (500) Days of Summer, Untitled Spider-Man Reboot (2012)
    ◊ Jeroen Bours, Creative Director, CEO Darling Agency, "Priceless" campaign for Mastercard
    ◊ Ruth Vitale, Executive, Managing Director, First Look Pictures, Paramount Classics
    ◊ Jennifer Merin, Journalist, Editor, Women On Film, Womens eNews, New York Press, ABC, CNN, NBC, LA Times, Associated Press
    ◊ Andy Samberg, Actor, Writer, Saturday Night Live, Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs, I Love You, Man
    ◊ Akiva Schaffer, Writer, Director, Executive Producer, Saturday Night Live, MacGruber, Hot Rod
    ◊ Jorma Taccone, Actor, Writer, Director, Saturday Night Live, MacGruber, Land of the Lost, Role Models
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 10th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Ms. Rosario Dawson, Actor, Producer, Sin City, Grindhouse, Killshot, Eagle Eye
    ◊ Mr. David Wain, Actor, Writer, Director, Role Models, Wet Hot American Summer
    ◊ Mr. Jonathan Gray, Esq, Executive Producer, The Open Road, Happy Tears, Reunion
    ◊ Mr. Frank Santopadre, Writer, Performer, National Lampoon, The New Yorker, VanityFair
    ◊ Mr. Quirin Berg, Producer Wiedmann & Berg Productions, The Lives of Others
    ◊ Mr. Max Wiedemann, Producer Wiedmann & Berg Productions, The Lives of Others
    ◊ Mr. Dade Hayes, Writer, Variety, Entertainment Weekly, LA Times, Premiere
    ◊ Mr. Paul Feig, Writer, Director, Producer, Life Sold Separately, Freaks & Geeks
    ◊ Mr. Jonathan Elias, Musician, Composer, Producer, Elias Arts Founder
    ◊ Mr. Thomas Lennon, Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Reno911, Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian, I Love You Man
    ◊ Mr. Ben Garant, Actor, Comedian, Director, Writer, Reno911, The State, Balls of Fury, Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian
    ◊ Mr. Kenneth Turan, Film Critic, USC Professor, Writer, E!Entertainment, GQ, LA Times
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 9th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Mr. Joss Whedon, Writer, Producer, Director, Buffy The Vampire Slayer, Serenity, Firefly
    ◊ Mr. Morgan Spurlock, Director, Where in the World is Soama Bin Laden, Super-size Me
    ◊ Mr. Jonathan D Krane Producer, MC Entertainment Group
    ◊ Mr. Gary Meyer, Director, Telluride Film Fest & Co-Founder Landmark Theater Corp.
    ◊ Ms. Claudia Puig, Film Reporter, USA Today
    ◊ Mr. Quentin Tarantino, Writer, Producer, Director, Grindhouse, Kill-Bill, Pulp Fiction, Reservoir Dogs
    ◊ Mr. Mark Wnek, Chairman/ Chief Creative Officer, Lowe Worldwide
    ◊ The Legendary Mr. Tony Hawk
    ◊ Mr. Eli Roth, Director, Cell, Hostel, Cabin Fever
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 8th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Mr. Jim Sheridan, Director, In The Name of the Father, The Boxer, My Left Foot, In America, Get Rich or Die Tryin'
    ◊ Mr. Ron Berger, President, CEO, Euro RSCG Worldwide
    ◊ Mr. Jack Myers President, Media Village
    ◊ Mr. Martin Pazzani, President, CEO, Elias Arts
    ◊ Mr. Marc Bernardin, Entertainment Weekly
    ◊ Mr. Harris Goldberg, Director, Writer, Numb, Deuce Bigalow, Without a Paddle
    ◊ Mr. Alan Brody, President/ Founder, iBreakfast, SAVVE
    ◊ Mr. Jawal Nga, Producer Tiny Dancer Films Married Life, The Clearing
    ◊ Mr. Harry Knowles, President, "Aint it Cool News"
    ◊ Mr. Chris McGurk, CEO, Overture Films
    ◊ Mr. Michael Flaherty, President, Co-Founder Walden Media The Chronicles of Narnia, Bridge to Terabithia, Charlotte's Web, Hoot, Because of Winn Dixie
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 7th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Tyler Brodie, President, Plantain Films + DFA Records
    ◊ Annette Insdorf, Director of Undergrad Film Studies, Columbia University
    ◊ Sharon Kahn, Vice President, Voom Networks
    ◊ Penny Marshall, Producer, Cinderella Man, Director, Big, A League of Their Own
    ◊ Edward James Olmos, Actor, Producer, Director, Battlestar Gallactica, Stand & Deliver, Blade Runner
    ◊ Will Perry, Creative Director, Leo Burnett
    ◊ Guy Ritchie, Writer, Director, Revolver, Lock Stock & Two Smoking Barrels, Snatch
    ◊ Chris Roberts, Partner, Co-CEO Ascendant Pictures, Lucky Number Slevin
    ◊ Charles Roven, Principal, Mosaic Media Group, Co-Founder Atlas Entertainment
    ◊ Quentin Tarantino, Director, Reservoir Dogs, Pulp Fiction, Kill Bill 1&2
    ◊ Suzanne & Jennifer Todd, Producers TEAM TODD, Memento, Austin Powers, Must Love Dogs
    ◊ Paula Wagner, Partner, C/W Productions, MI:3, War of the Worlds, Vanilla Sky
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 6th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Mark Amin, Vice Chairman, Lions Gate Entertainment
    ◊ Michael Barker, Co-President, Sony Pictures Classics
    ◊ Eamonn Bowles, President, Magnolia Pictures
    ◊ Dana Brown, Director, Step Into Liquid, Dust to Glory
    ◊ Anne Coates, Uber-Editor, Out of Sight, Erin Brokovich, Lawrence of Arabia
    ◊ Zanne Devine, President, Beacon Pictures
    ◊ David Geffen, Co-Founder, DreamWorks SKG
    ◊ Jeffrey Godsick, Executive VP Marketing, 20th Century Fox
    ◊ McG, Director, Charlies Angels, Charlie’s Angels Full Throttle
    ◊ Michael Musto, Columnist, Village Voice, La Dolce Musto
    ◊ Leo Redgate, President, Redgate Pictures
    ◊ Kevin Shelby, Senior VP Theatrical Marketing, New Line Cinema
    ◊ John Sloss, Esq. Principal, Cinetic Media, InDigEnt
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 5th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Mary Schmidt Campbell, Dean NYU, Tisch School of the Arts
    ◊ Steve Carr, Director, Daddy Day Care, Dr. Dolittle
    ◊ Anne Chaisson, Producer, Roger Dodger, PS
    ◊ Glenn Close, Actor, Stepford Wives, Le Divorce
    ◊ Paul Cohen, President, Manhattan Pictures
    ◊ Benicio Del Toro, Actor, Traffic, Snatch, The Hunted
    ◊ Pablo Ferro, Titlest, Artist, Dr. Strangelove, Harold & Maude
    ◊ Drew Giordano, Sr. VP Advertising, Warner Bros. Pictures
    ◊ Neil Jordan, Director, The Crying Game, Butcher Boy
    ◊ Rob Minkoff, Director, The Lion King, Stuart Little
    ◊ Bob Osher, Co-Pres. Production, Miramax
    ◊ John Ottman, Editor, Composer, Usual Suspects, X Men 2
    ◊ Karen Schmeer, Editor, Fog of War
    ◊ Greg Dean Schmitz, Film Critic, Yahoo! Movies
    ◊ Fisher Stevens, Co-President, GreeneStreet Film
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 4th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Leonard Maltin, Film Historian, Entertainment Tonight (US)
    ◊ Paul Verhoeven, Director, RoboCop, Total Recall, Basic Instinct (US)
    ◊ Miguel Arteta, Director, The Good Girl, Chuck & Buck, Star Maps (US)
    ◊ Robert Rosen, Dean, UCLA School of Theater, Film & Television (US)
    ◊ Peter Belsito, Executive Vice President, FilmFinders, Inc. (US)
    ◊ Jess Cagle, Senior Editor, Entertainment, People Magazine (US)
    ◊ Mary K. Donovan, Executive Vice President, Corporate Affairs, New Line Cinema(US)
    ◊ Josh Goldstine, Senior Executive Vice President, Marketing, Columbia Pictures (US)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 3rd Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Ben Stiller, Director, Actor, Producer, Red Hour Films (US)
    ◊ Brett Ratner, Director, Family Man, Rush Hour 1 & 2 (US)
    ◊ Peter Travers, Film Critic, Rolling Stone Magazine (US)
    ◊ Jim Ward, Vice President of Marketing, Lucasfilm, Ltd. (US)
    ◊ Kathleen Kennedy, Producer, The Kennedy/Marshall Company (US)
    ◊ Jim Gibbons, Executive Vice President, Paramount Pictures (US)
    ◊ Jonathan Foreman, Film Critic, The New York Post (US)
    ◊ Atom Egoyan, Director, Ego Film Arts (US)
    ◊ Quinn Coleman, Vice President, Warner Bros. (US)
    ◊ McCarty Baker, Executive Director, The Art Bridge Association (US)
    ◊ Michael W. Patrick, Chief Executive Officer, Carmike Cinemas (US)
    ◊ Forrest Murray, Producer (US)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 2th Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Pedro Almodóvar, Director, El Deseo (Spain)
    ◊ Tom Bernard, Co-President, Sony Pictures Classics (US)
    ◊ Mike Campbell, President and CEO, Regal Cinemas (US)
    ◊ Eric Fellner, Principal, Working Title Films (UK)
    ◊ Kleber Mendonca Filho, Film Critic, Jornal do Comerico (Brazil)
    ◊ Racheal Horovitz, Senior VP, Fine Line Features (US)
    ◊ Amir Malin, CEO, Artisan Entertainment (US)
    ◊ Andrea McCall, Dreamworks SKG (US)
    ◊ Bill Plympton, Animator (US)
    ◊ Sylvia Rhone, President and CEO, Elektra Entertainment Group (US)
    ◊ Joel Siegel, ABCs Good Morning America (US)
    ◊ José Manuel Lorenzo Torres, Director General, Canal+ (Spain)
    ◊ Kristi Prenn, Principal, Rough Magic Films (Monaco)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The 1st Annual Golden Trailer Award's Jury

    ◊ Richard Abramowitz, President, Stratosphere Entertainment (US)
    ◊ Kieran Corrigan, Principal, Merlin Films (Ireland)
    ◊ Dolly Hall, Producer, DollFace Productions (US)
    ◊ Stefan Jonas, Principal, Das Werk (Germany)
    ◊ David Kaminow, Marketing Maven, Miramax Films (US)
    ◊ Jeff Kleeman, MGM (US)
    ◊ Larry Miestrich, The Shooting Gallery (US)
    ◊ Anna Luiza Muller, Lumiere EBA (Brazil)
    ◊ Stephan Pomerantz, Alliance/Atlantis (Canada)
    ◊ Silvia Ruth, VCL Communications (Germany)
    ◊ Al Smith, Senior Vice President, Sony Music Entertainment (US)
    ◊ Quentin Tarantino, Director, A Band Apart (US)
    ◊ Stephen Woolley, Principal, A Company of Wolves (UK)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Sensory Overload Music
© 2014 Golden Trailers Award. All rights reserved